Descendants of Johann Friedrich Wilhelm Stelzriede

Name Index


<---->

Bell (Belle) b.1852 - IL
Catherine b.1808 - Hanover, Germany
Liezette b.1822 - Hannover, Germany
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Arning

Wade b.1916 -

Ayers

Claudia b.1912 -

Backsmeier

Gustav H (Gus) b.1892 - Irvington, Jefferson Co., IL

Backsmeyer

Carl Frederic b.1918 - Hoyleton, IL
Gregory Carl b.1955 - Belleville, IL
Peggy Carlene b.1943 - Grand Rapids, MI

Bender

Herman L b.1891 - Blumfield Township, MI

Berkobien

Herman -

Borgmann

Marie Elisabeth m.1861 - Hille, District Of Minden, Germany

Boyd

Eloise b.1930 -

Bricker

Edra Vinita Tweedy b.1913 - Murphysboro, IL

Brink

Anita Anne b.1910 -
Irvin Charles b.1919 -
Julius Theodore b.1880 -
Mable Irene b.1915 -
Vera Louise b.1911 -

Brown

Emma Ruth (Ruth) Kinney b.1893 - Carlinville, IL

Buckel

Harold -

Buhrmester

Karoline Wilhelmine Sophia (Caroline) b.1850 - Germany

Campbell

Harry Milton b.1910 -

Conger

Marguerite b.1901 - Bear, Arkansas

Cooksey

Allen Wayne b.1943 - Centralia, IL

Copenbarger

Herbert James m.1923 - Decatur, IL

Daniels

Elizabeth b.1843 - MO

Dinninger

Linda -

Dirker

Herman -

Eade

Vera M b.1910 - Nashville, IL

Eadie

Ruth b.1907 - IL

Fickes

Evelyn Margaret b.1913 - IL

Fisher

Paul William m.1927 - Springfield, IL
William Gene b.1930 - Mt. Auburn, IL

Foster

Charles Walter b.1845 - Jefferson County, IL
Lesinda Bell (Bell) b.1880 - Jefferson County, IL
Walter Lewis b.1878 - Jefferson County, IL

Gerfen

Cord Heinrich Christian m.1839 - Hille, District Of Minden, Germany

Gerling

Ernest Henry Frederick b.1873 - North Prairie, Washington County, IL
Florence Edna b.1903 - Hoyleton, IL

Gieseker

Caroline Marie Louise m.1835 - Hille, District Of Minden, Germany

Gilbert

Minnie Lila b.1878 - IA

Grannemann

Maria Louise m.1807 - Hille, District Of Minden, Germany

Groves

Wesley m.1941 - St. Louis, MO

Gunderman

Jack Burnell b.1916 - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Hackstadt

Wayne W b.1943 - Belleville, IL

Haenlein

Norman -

Hammack

Martha b.1882 - Moweaqua, IL

Harshman

Michael Larry b.1942 - Hagerstown, Maryland

Hartman

Mary Ann (Anna, Annie) m.1901 -

Haselip

Maggie Jane b.1878 - Illinois

Hasse

Christian b.1850 -

Hesse

Fred b.1877 - Jefferson County, IL
Fred b.1850 -

Hoffman

Clara Cornelia b.1913 - Near Nashville, IL
George Henry b.1878 - Hoyleton, IL
George Henry (R) b.1878 - Hoyleton, IL
Leona Hilda b.1909 - Hoyleton, IL

Horstmann

Christine Marie b.1803 -

Huck

Vincent Peter b.1902 -

Jack

Olive b.1890 -

Keck

Frederick (Fred) b.1860 -
Mary -
Nettie -

Klemm

Eleonora b.1888 - Saginaw, MI

Kluck

Arthur B -
Walter b.1895 - Neshkora, WI

Knox

Mathew b.1888 -
Oreland b.1912 - Washington County, Illinois

Krietemeier

Anna Marie Charlotte (Mary) b.1868 - Elberfeld, Germany

Krietemeyer

Lois M. b.1920 -

Krueger

Christine Louise (Louisa) b.1858 - North Prairie, IL

Lachtrapp

Carl Dieterich m.1835 - Hille

Langdon

Cora Mae b.1906 - Saginaw, MI

Ledtke

Frederick b.1894 - Saginaw, MI

Leuders

Ilse Maria b.1932 - Chicago, IL

Meisner

Ernest b.1900 - IL
Otto m.1900 -

Meredith

Viola Lyra b.1888 - Rock Springs, WY

Meyer

Albert Frederick August b.1907 - Grand Prairie Township, IL
August Henry Ludwig (Gus) b.1877 - South Hemmern, District Of Minden, Germany
George Jacob b.1918 - Irvington, IL
Infant b.1920 -
Lester Arthur b.1916 - Irvington, IL
Sharon Kay b.1947 -

Morgan

Dorothy Claire b.1906 - Spanish Fork, UT
Edith m.1920 -

Mueller

Elizabeth b.1869 - Frankentrost, MI

Mullen

Ruth C b.1902 - (likely) CA
Thomas Dewey b.1898 -

Nelson

John William (Bill) b.1926 - St. Louis, MO

Neurminger

[Unknown] -
[Unknown] -
[Unknown] -
Louis -
Martin -
Peter m.1895 -
Raymond -

Nuechterlein

Anna Barbara (Barbara) b.1846 - Rosstal, Bavaria, Germany

Panzau

Fred W. b.1924 - IL
Harry b.1889 -

Peithmann

Louis Philip b.1874 - Hoyleton, IL
Mildred Leona b.1906 -
Olive b.1911 -
Warren Charles b.1909 -
Wilfred Herbert b.1904 - Beaucoup, IL

Piwowarski

Phyllis m.1941 -

Porter

Fannie b.1878 -

Prest

Milton Robert b.1915 -
Phyllis b.1947 -

Schaekelmann

Anna Maria Ilsabein m.1771 -

Schukraft

Conrad b.1875 -
Gladys -
Robert -

Schwenker

Carl Heinrich m.1845 - Hille, District Of Minden, Germany

Seidel

John P b.1868 - Saginaw, MI
Katherine b.1848 - Rosstal, Bavaria, Germany
Mary b.1873 - Saginaw, MI

Shay

Arthur D -

Shelton

Mary Ann b.1859 - AL

Smiley

Dora M b.1890 -

Smith

Fordice (Smitty) -

Stanzl

Amelia b.1879 - Germany

Steltzriede

Alma b.1895 - Saginaw, MI
Anna b.1879 - Saginaw, MI
Arthur J (Ottie) b.1906 - Saginaw, MI
Barbara b.1875 - Saginaw, MI
Caroline b.1872 - Saginaw, MI
Clara b.1889 - Saginaw, MI
Eliza b.1841 - MI
Elizabethe (Lizzy) b.1875 - MI
Emma b.1880 - Saginaw, MI
Ernst b.1869 - Saginaw, MI
Ernst Heinrich (Henry) b.1808 - Hille, District Of Minden, Germany
Henrietta (Hattie) b.1882 - Saginaw, MI
Henry b.1871 -
Henry b.1866 - Saginaw, MI
Henry F. b.1848 - Saginaw, MI
John H (Johnny) b.1878 - Saginaw, MI
Laura L b.1908 - Saginaw, MI
Levi (Levy) b.1844 - MI
Louis b.1871 -
Marten E b.1886 - Saginaw, MI
Mary b.1873 - Saginaw, MI
Norman b.1899 - Saginaw, MI
Ruth b.1914 - Saginaw, MI
Theodore J b.1906 - Saginaw, MI
Viola b.1912 - Saginaw, MI
William b.1873 - Saginaw, MI
William (Willie) b.1877 - MI

Stelzried

Charles Edward (Ed) b.1905 - Sacramento, CA
Charles William b.1877 - Carmi, IL

Stelzriede

Ada Alice b.1921 - Beaucoup, IL
Ada Mae b.1925 - Beaucoup, IL
Alma Francis b.1910 - Mt. Auburn, IL
Anna b.1873 - Millstadt, IL
Anna Amelia (Emily) b.1859 - Jefferson County, IL
Anna Louise b.1883 - Beaucoup, IL
Anna Maria Ilsabein b.1783 - Hille, District Of Minden, Germany
Arthur F. b.1885 - Hoyleton, IL
Ashley Neil b.1899 - Maricopa County, AZ
Audrey F. b.1913 -
Benjamin Franklin (Frank) Sr b.1881 - Carmi, IL
Benjamin Franklin (Frank) Jr b.1912 - IL
Bonnylin Naomi (Bonny) b.1925 - St. Jacob, IL
C. Heinrich (Henry) b.1875 -
Carl b.1871 -
Carl August b.1892 - Beaucoup Twnshp, IL
Carl Christian b.1804 - Hille, District Of Minden, Germany
Carl Christian b.1811 - Hille, District Of Minden, Germany
Carl Dietrich b.1785 - Hille, District Of Minden, Germany
Carl Franz Heinrich b.1809 - Rahden, District Of Minden, Germany
Carl Friedrich August (Charles) b.1817 - Hille, District Of Minden, Germany
Carl Friedrich August (Frederick) b.1837 - Hille, District Of Minden, Germany
Carl Heinrich (Charley) b.1847 - Hille, District Of Minden, Germany
Caroline Marie Louise b.1812 - Hille, Westphalia, Prussia, Germany
Caroline Marie Elisabeth b.1806 - Hille, District Of Minden, Germany
Caroline Maria b.1821 - Hille, District Of Minden, Germany
Charles Donald (Don) b.1916 - Carmi, IL
Charles Henry (Henry) b.1849 - NY
Christian Friedrich b.1817 - Hille, District Of Minden, Germany
Christian Friedrich b.1842 - Hille, District Of Minden, Germany
Christian Friedrich b.1839 - Hille, District Of Minden, Germany
Christian Frederick (Frederick) b.1849 - Hille, District Of Minden, Germany
Christian Heinrich August b.1836 - Hille, District Of Minden, Germany
Christian Heinrich August b.1845 - Hille, District Of Minden, Germany
Christian Heinrich b.1862 - Hille, District Of Minden, Germany
Christian Heinrich b.1841 - Hille, District Of Minden, Germany
Clara Louise b.1882 - Richview Township, IL
Clarance F. b.1879 - IL
Claude F. b.1918 - Beaucoup, IL
E Oskar b.1887 -
Eddie b.1870 -
Edgar William b.1909 - CA
Elizabeth Marie (Betty) b.1923 - Lebanon, IL
Emelia Mary (Amelia, Millie) b.1882 - Hoyleton, North Prairie, IL
Emma Caroline Sophia b.1876 -
Esther Sophia b.1890 -
Evelyn Irene b.1918 - Mt. Auburn, IL
Everrett W. b.1911 - Beaucoup, IL
Francis Ilene b.1947 -
Frederic b.1875 - IL
Frederick Carl Benjamin (Fred) b.1894 - Hoyleton, IL
Frieda Julia Maria b.1886 -
Frieda Julia Maria b.1891 - Hoyleton, IL
Friedrich Christian b.1834 - Hille, District Of Minden, Germany
Friedrich Wilhelm b.1820 - Hille, District Of Minden, Germany
Friedrich Wilhelm b.1822 - Hille, District Of Minden, Germany
G Eddy b.1885 -
George b.1874 - Belleville, IL
Helen Freda b.1902 - Blue Mound, IL
Helen Isabel b.1908 -
Helen M. b.1909 - CA
Henriette Catharine Elisabeth b.1811 - Hille, District Of Minden, Germany
Henry Frederick Christian b.1878 - Hoyleton, IL
Howard Rae b.1906 - IL
Ida b.1880 - Hoyleton, IL
James F b.1870 -
Jennie M. b.1870 -
Johann Cord b.1780 - Hille, District Of Minden, Germany
Johann Friedrich c.1777 -
Johann Friedrich Wilhelm b.1750 -
Johann Friedrich b.1785 - Hille, District Of Minden, Germany
Johann Heinrich b.1808 - Hille, District Of Minden, Germany
Johann Heinrich c.1775 -
John A. W. (Jack) b.1877 - Belleville, IL
Julia Emma Augusta (Babe) b.1899 -
Keturah Ruth (Kaye) b.1921 - Alton, IL
Liezette (Lizzie) b.1857 - IL
Lois Ann b.1928 - Omaha, NB
Ludwig b.1888 -
Lydia Mary b.1879 -
Lyle b.1909 - Beaucoup, IL
Mabel Edna b.1894 - Hoyleton, IL
Mae Mary Elizabeth b.1892 - Hoyleton, IL
Maria Elizabeth b.1814 - Hille, Westphalia, Prussia, Germany
Maria Luise b.1819 - Hille, District Of Minden, Germany
Marie Ilsabein b.1824 - Hille, District Of Minden, Germany
Marie Louise b.1812 - Rahden, Westphalia, Prussia, Germany
Marie Luise b.1818 - Hille, District Of Minden, Germany
Marshall Edwin b.1919 - Orient, IL
Martin C. b.1851 - NY
Martin C. b.1870 -
Maud b.1877 - IL
Mildred b.1916 - Beaucoup, IL
Orville Henry b.1905 - Decatur, IL
Oscar J. b.1914 - Ashley, Beaucoup, IL
Ralph H. b.1911 -
Ruth Helen Sophia b.1896 -
Susan b.1875 - Carmi, IL
Wilhelm August b.1851 - Hille, District Of Minden, Germany
William b.1871 -
William E b.1876 - Belleville, IL
William Friedrich b.1854 - NY
William Frederick (Billie) b.1924 - IL

Stroebel

Benjamin m.1898 -
Clarence -
Edwin b.1901 - MI
Ralph W. b.1899 - MI

Tate

Louis -

Taty

Anna b.1845 -

Thaden

Sophia E (Sophie) b.1900 - Blair, Washington County, NB

Thompson

Esta Vera b.1908 - IL

Tiemanns

Carolina Maria m.1819 - Hille, District Of Minden, Germany

Toeten

Catharina Maria m.1809 - Hille, District Of Minden, Germany

Uphoffs

Anne Marie Ilsabein b.1780 -

Wacker

Edwin Lawrence b.1906 - Hoyleton, IL

Westman

Charles Edward b.1899 -
Dorothy b.1922 - IL
Patricia (Patty) b.1930 - IL

Whaley

Glena b.1911 - IL

Willman

Emil J b.1908 - Hemlock, MI

Wood

Alveria Faye b.1910 - Karnak, IL

Wurl

Kay Marlene b.1935 - Mt. Auburn, IL

Zielke

Emma M. (Emily) b.1883 -

Zorn

[Unknown] -
[Unknown] -
Frieda E. K. b.1900 - Saginaw, MI
George W b.1874 - Saginaw, MI
Leonora A. M. b.1898 - Saginaw, MI


Surname List